Grand Nite Champion

GRNTCH PR SE Midnight Light Blue Snow

O: Vic Stoll and Harry Edenemier II

H: Harry Edenmier II

Combs Big Time Trick
O: Jim Combs

H: Ryleigh Loveland

Champion Female

CH PR Razor Ridge Charisma
Ryleigh Loveland​


Best Of Show Male
PR Northern Blue Treein Ghost

Rickey Odette JR

Grand Champion Male

Gr  Ch Chip Off The Old Pop

​Debbie Killoug

Friday Hunt

5th Place Registered

Ch. PR One Eye Blazin Mojo

Dustin Robertson

Queen of Hunt
Pool's Tree Thumpin Shiloh

Ed Mead

Handler: Chad Trumble

​Best of Show Female

PR Rockin W's I'm A Little Tipsy

O:  Debbie Killough/ Mikayla Blake

H:  Mikayla Blake


King of Show

 Ch Southern Flame Rollin Thunder

​Cynthia Grooms & Gerald Black

Queen of Show

PR Moss Blue Freckles

O: Jim Moss

Queen of Hunt
PR Hudsons Plain Jane
Shawna Hudson

Saturday Conformation Show

Friday Hunt

4TH

GRNITECH GRCH BERGMAN'S BLUE IZZY

O/H TODD BERGMAN

​4th Open
Backwoods Northen Blue Daisy Again

Ken Herman & George Guthrie

Handler: George Guthrie

4th Place Registered

Rush Run Beauty's Bonnie Bell

Dean Yoder 

Field Trial Reg Winner

Water Race Heat Winner

WCH GrCH PR Maddog Total Chaos H TX Savanna Brooks

Nite Chamption
PR KL Flatland Anna

Tony Beals

Handler: Chase Royer 

Best of Show Female
PR Rowdy Ridge Daphne Can't Get Right
O: Michele Charache
H: Sabrina Ray

Champion Female

Combs Big Time Trick

O: Jim Combs

2nd Place Open Registered
PR Turnbows Blue Hope
O: Bob Turnbows
H: Greg Hollis




Champion Female

CH PR Little Walnut Black Galaxy

O:Geo Estes

Best of Show Male

PR Bells Creek Preacher

O:Jeff Kinsley

​​4th Register

Bois Dare Creets Midnite Jazz

Clinton Hocker

 Champion Female

​CH PR Razor Ridge DBL Blast of Lucy

Cole Loveland



Saturday Hunt

                                                        

​        Grand Champ. Male                                        Grand Champ. Female

Gr Ch PR Midnight Blue South Paw    CCH Gr Ch Southern Flame Chantilly Lace

​                  Connie Hogan                                                Gerald Black & Cynthia Grooms


Best of Show Male
PR Boss Francis Roscoe

Jacob Francis

Grand Nite Champion

GrCh GrNiteCh PR Logan's Smokin Diesel

Nick Harsh & Justin Ross

Champion Female

CH PR Blue Power Boomers Blu Sky Sue

O:  Wes and Diann Stine

H:  Wes Stine




Nite Champion 1

NiteCh Fch Ch  PR Flynn's Midnight Doc Hudson

Charles Koon & Harold Koon III

BBCHA FAll Round-UP

October 11-13

Queen of Show
Wch GrCh PR Maddog Total Chaos HTX Savanna Brooks

Queen of Hunt

Gr Ch GrNiteCh Meadow Woods Blue Penny

​John Gill & Brad Lackey

3rd Place Registered

Portage River Penny

Jeremie Pennington

​Jim Wolfe

Champion Female

Ch PR Romeos Breaking Bad

Owner: Darin Fackler

King of Hunt
NTCH Breaking Bad Big Larry
O: Jim Gower
H: James Turtle

​Grand Champion Female

GRCH PR Rockin W's Blue Lolly Pop

O:  Whitney Killough

H:  Stephaine Loughrie

King of Show

GrCh CCH PR Rockin W's I'll Have Another

O: Whitney Killough/Shawna Hudson
H: Brooke Hudson

8th Place
Pr Dirt Road Dixie

Doug Russell

1st Place 

Gr.Nt.Bergmans Blue Izzy 

Todd Bergman

Friday Hunt

2nd Open
PR Bryants Broken Pine Lumber JO

Rickey Bryant JR

 3rd Register

Flat Woods Bo

Jimmy Ritter/Jeremy Ritter

 Champion Female

CH Rockin W Shota Tequila

O: Kay Haley & Tracey Stingley

H:  Kay Haley


2cd Nite Champion

NTCH CH Southern Blue Jeanie

​O:  Brad Houltzhouser 

Grand Nite Champion

GrNitech GrCh Wilson's Blue Emma

O:Steve Wilson

Grand Nite Champion

GRNTCH Curlee Jane

Randy Norris



Champion Water Race

WCh GrCh PR Maddog Total Chaos HTX Savanna Brooks

Best of Show
PR Hogans Naughty

Lee Hogan 


Nite Champion
NTCH PR White River Buster
Tom Williams​

Grand Champion Field Trial Winner

Water Race Winner

 GrFCH GrWCH GrCH PR Hogan's TJ

Lee Hogan

Best Of Show Male 

PR Tale Of A Wrangler

O:  Jewel and Parry Edman

H:  Jewel Edman

Best Of Show Female
PR Hogan's Naughty

Lee Hogan

Handler: Savanna Brooks

Champion Male

Ch St.Francis River Blue Same

O: Barry Marquis

3rd Place

Skillets hound Dog Diesel
Jason Wyman

Thursday Bluetick Only RQE Nite Hunt

Champion Male

CH PR Sugar Creeks Ozark Blue Buster
O: Danny Laney

4th Place Registered

Blue Creek Saturday Special

Ron Jackson

Female Best of Show

PR Winters Fancy Blue Line

Michele Winters

Jr  Male
Pr Indian Bones

Melesa McNutt/Peggi Benson/Janet Butcher/ Handler:  Melesa McNutt 

Best of Show Female

Hard Hearted Hana Tramp of Savana

O:  Janet Emery, Peggi Benson, Melesa McNutt H:  Janet Emery


2ND

SPENCER CREEK BUSY

 O/H TEDDY NOLAND

Overall Bench Show

Red Eagle Outlaw In The City

O:  Lisa Huntzinker/Morgan Elburn

H:  Morgan Elburn​

Grand Champion Female

Gr Ch Southern Flame Chantilly Lace

Cynthia Grooms & Gerald Black

1st Nite Champion

GRNTCH Holbrooks Lockdown Blue Billy

Travis Holbrook

Friday Show

Grand Champion Female

GRCH PR Heaven's Misery Makin Missy
O: Sabrina and Buddy Ray
H: Sabrina Ray

Best of Show Male

PR Side Arm's Red Fish Blue Fish

O:  Jaclyn Smith/ Taylor Mills

H:  Jaclyn Smith

1st Registered

​PR The Wicked Scream

O:  Ashley Blu/ Will Stoup

H:  Ashley Blu


3rd Registered

PR Lambs Code Red Doc

Robby Lamb




Queen of Show

CH Blue Power Maybe Maebelline

O:  Diann and Wes Stine

H:  Diann Stine

JR Class

St. Francis River Blue Jewel

O:Barry Marquis


9th Place
Backwoods Northern Blue Daisy Agin

Ken Herman & George Guthrie

Handler:  Chase Royer

2nd Nite Champion Champion

NTCH Flat Woods AC

Jimmy Ritter/ Jeremy Ritter



Photo credits: Jackie Carpenter

Thursday Hunt

​all Blue

3rd Place Open Registered
PR McDowell's Elle Mae
Grege McDowell


Queen of Show

Gr Ch Southern Flame Chantilly Lace

Gerald Black and Cynthia Grooms

2nd Registered

​CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok

O:  Mandy Middleton/Ralph Fussnecker

H:  Ralph Fussnecker

Friday Show

Ch Male

Ch PR Sugar Creek's Ozark Blue Buster

O: Danny Laney


Nite Champion

NtCh Grosdidiers Stoke Em Up Audi

O: Linnie Grosdidier

William Utchman Memorial 

June 22-23, 2018

4th Registered

PR Wood's Blue Chopper

O:  Larry Wood

H:  Coburn Yelverton




1st Place Registered

PR Sluger Hollow Bad Bowtie

Joe Daniel

4th Place

Backwoods NB Daisy Again

Ken Herman & George Guthrie

Handler:  George Guthrie

Queen of Show

CH PR Rockin W's Day Drinkin
O: Whitney Killough, Brooke Hudson
H: Brooke Hudson

JR Bluetick Female

Kleinhans Smokin Blue Kate

O:  Justin Kleinhans

H:  Sherri Kleinhans


Kids Show

Best of Show Female

NTCH PR Bennefield Sis

​O:  William Bennefield

Nite Champion

​NTCH Cascade Creek Little Ellie

Justin Harrington 



​Grand Champion Male
Gr Ch PR Combs Big Time Joe

Jim Combs 

7th Place

Natural Smokey River Luke
Dennis Elbrader


2nd Open

Breaking Bad Big Larry

O: Jimmy Gower

H: James Turtle


Best In Show

CCH Cravens Southern Blue Gus

Janet Emery​

Top 4 


2018 Grand National Bluetick Reunion

1st Place

Rice Creeks Broken Pine Lumber

Lance Oland

Friday Show

8TH

SINGLE TREE LIGHTNUN BLUE QUICK

O/ DAVID COBB

H/ TYLER COMPTON

1st Registered


O: Billy Sexton

H: Tanner Collins

King of Show
NiteCh GrCH Backwoods Northern Blue Timer II

Ken Herman & George Guthrie

Handler:  George Guthrie

4th Registered

PR Wood's Blue Chopper

O:  Larry Wood

H:  Coburn Yelverton


Saturday Show

Saturday Show

King of Hunt
CH NtCh PR Walstons Blue Big Country

Donnie Welston Steve Burkholder Chris Powell 

Champion Female

Ch Rockin W's Drink On It 

Joshua Paul Tulley

4th Open

Prairie Creek Blue Jude Bug

O: Bryan Bebber

​6th Place

Backwoods Mad Dog Tina
Ken Herman

3rd Open

B&S Late Night Trick

O: Brandon Gains

Grand Nite Champion

Ch GrNtCh Home Brew Blue Bo Diddly

O: Chance Irving

Best of Show Male
PR Rowdy Ridge's DB Cooper
O: Buddy Ray
H: Sabrina Ray

Grand Champion Female
GrCh Backwoods Northern Blue Daisy Again

Ken Herman & George Guthrie

Saturday Hunt

Nite Champion

​​NiteCh Fch Ch PR Flynn;s Midnight Doc Hudson
Charles Koons  & Harold Koons III​

9TH

GRNITECH CH PRARIE CREEK BLUE BOTOX

 O/H JASON SCHULTE

1st Registered

Blue Creek Sat. Night Special

​Ron Jackson

2nd Place Registered

Meads Blue Moese Jet

​Ed Mead

Friday Hunt

GrCh CCH PR Rockin W's I'll Have Another
O: Whitney Killough/Shawna Hudson
H: Brooke Hudson

5th Open

Stone's Lost Creek Kate

O/H: Tim Stone

Photo credits: Debby Witham 

PR Withams Blue Candy

O/H: Cole Loveland

Saturday Show

1st Open
PR Williams Stylish Kate

Patrick Williams

Best of Show Female

PR Winters Fancy Blue Line

​Michele Winters

Best of Show Female

​Mighty Blue Virginia Bell

Laura Gregory


King Of Show

GRNTCH Holbrooks Lockdown Blue Billy

Travis Holbrook

Top 4 Money Winners
Chase Royer, Patrick Williams, Rickey Bryant, Brett Norman

Grand Champion Male

Gr Ch Midnight Blue South Paw

​Connie Hogan


Champion Female

CH Blue Power Maybe Maebelline

O:  Diann and Wes Stine

H:  Diann Stine


7TH

NITECH SINGLE TREE JOSIE'S CHUB

O/ ROBERT RYALS

H/MICHAEL RYALS

Dual Class

GrCH GrNiteCh PR Blu Bawling Rebel

Owner: Preston Street

Handler: Michele Winters

Battle of the Breeds

Ada, Ok

2nd Nite Champion

NTCH CH PR Sparkys Super Blue Velcro Gregory McClellen

Thursday Night All Blue Hunt

Champion Male
CH PR Wicked's Midnight Boogity Red

Bonnie Snider

Handler:  Samantha Snider

Nite​ Champion 2

Nitech PR Lockdown Blue Billy

Travis Holbrook

Reserve Best In Show

CCH Stealing Mona Lisa

Janet Emery​

2nd Place
PR Willimas Stylish Kate

Patrick Williams

Best of Show Male
PR Simon's Defiant Law Breaker
O: Jason and Michele Charache
H: Michele Charache

5th Open

Green River Gunner

O: Tyler Compton

2nd Open Registered
Troudles
Johny Upton

4th Open

Sugar Creeks Dark Blue Buster

O/H: Danny Laney

Best of Show Male

Indiana Bones

O:  Janet Emery, Peggi Benson, Melesa McNutt H:  Melesa McNutt



​Grand Champion Male

CCH GRCH Blue Power Rock My World

O:  Diann and Wes Stine

H:  Diann Stine

Champion Male

CH NTCH Sparkys Blue Jennings

O:  Gregory McClellann

H:  Robert Welch


Saturday Hunt

Grand Champion Male & Dual

GrNitCh GrCh PR Williams What Now Roho

O: Sabrina Ray

H: Shawna Hudson

Champion Male

Ch PR Bells Creek Preacher

O:Jeffrey Kinsley/Steve Rees
H: Jeffrey Kinsley

Champion Male

CH PR Boyds Blue Persimmon Alie

 Leon Boyd


4th Place

Steels Confederate Blue Patch
Mike Steel


Dave Dean Tribute 2018

​​ 6th Register

PR Williams Blue Luke

O:  Danny Williams/ Jay Williams

H:  Jay WIlliams

2018 Spring Hunt

Ashland, OH

Grand Nite Champion
Ch Grnich Moonlight Spuds Dub

Taylor Case

Handler:  Chase Royer

Champion Male 

Ch PR Em's Moon Shadow Hawk

​Emris Atwood

6TH

GRNITECH HULSE'S WHITERIVER TRAVELER

 O/H TONY HODGE

Grand Champion Female

NITECH WCH GRCH PR Hammers Dirty Ankle 

O:  Lanna Hammer


King of Show

CH PR Lingo's Rolling Stone

O:  Sarah, Lina, Freddie, & Matt Lingo

H:  Sarah Lingo

Best of Show Male

PR Rockin W's Rock On

Owner: Whitney Killough

​Handler: Billy Dow

5th Registered

Hagerman's Noble Outlaw

Nick Hagerman






Dual
CCH GrNt GrCh Pr Psyco's Blue Yooper HTX Robbie Brooks

Grand Champion Female

NITECH WCH GRCH PR Hammers Dirty Ankle 

O:  Lanna Hammer


Photo credits: Debby Witham & Jim Combs

2nd Place Registered

PR Blue Sea Crowbarm

​Tom Sedlak & Clyde Cornell


2nd Place
Steers Mighty Lonesome 2

​John Steber 

3rd Open
PR Pools Tree Thumpin Shiloh

Jensen Pool

Handler: Brett Norman

3RD

REDMAN'S OZARK BLUE JAY HTX

O/H CHRIS REDMAN 

5th Place Registered​

PR Blue Bawling Baile

Owner: Preston Street

​Handler: Kobe Humphreys

Thursday Show

1st Place Open Registered
Mafias Ridin Solo
Ricky Jones



Saturday Water Race & Field Trials

Champion Male
CH Nitch PR Welston's Blue Big Country Donnie Welston Chris Powell

Handler:  Steve Burkholder
.

Champion Male 

CH PR Lingo's Rolling Stone

O:  Sarah, Lina, Freddie, & Matt Lingo

H: Sarah Lingo



Grand Champion Female

Gr Ch Southern Flame Chantilly Lace

Gerald Black & Cynthia Grooms

6th Place
PR Ky Moonlight Timber

Doug Moore

Handler: Taylor Case

Friday Show

Photo Credits: Debby Witham & Jim Combs

1ST NITECH

STONE'S LOST CREEK CHIEF

 O/ TIM STONE

H/ CHEYENNE CUMMINGS 

Friday Hunt

 

Saturday Show

Grand Champion Male

GrCh Backwoods Northern Blue Timer II

Ken Herman & George Guthrie

Handler: George Guthrie


3rd Open

Meltons Blue Jass

O/H: Trey Melton

Grand Champion Male

GRNTCH GRCH William's What Now Roho
O: Sabrina Ray
H: Bethany Ray​

Friday Show

 

1st Open Registered
PR Hudsons Plain Jane
Shawna Hudson

Grand Nite Champion
GRNTCH Red Stick Ann
O: Darrin "Sleepy" Williams

​​2nd Registered

Rock Creek Country Club

Terry Tappy

King of Show

GRCH CCH PR Rockin W's I'll Have Another
O: Whitney Killough, Shawna Hudson, Brooke Hudson

H: Brooke Hudson

Pairs

Cch Ch PR Psyco's Treein Blu Yankee Strut ~ Savanna Brooks

CCH Grntch GrCH PR Psyco's Tree'n'Bule Yooper HTX ~Robbie Brooks

Type your paragraph here.

friday Water Race & Field Trial

Nite Champion
NTCH Breaking Bad Big Larry
O: Jim Gower
H: James Turtle

Champion Field Trial

NiteCh Fch GrCh PR Hogan's Ruby

Lee Hogan

Grand Champion Male

GRCH CCH PR Rockin W's I'll Have Another
O: Whitney Killough, Shawna Hudson, Brooke Hudson
H: Shawna Hudson


Comformation Best of Show
Razor Ridge Blastin Leah

Daniel and Amy Smith

Handler: Tricia Snedegar

6th Place Registered

Dodge's Combat Smokey

​Dodge Collins & Mark Collins

 Champion Male

& Overall 

​CH PR Indiana Bones

O:  Janet Emery, Peggi Benson, Melesa McNutt H:  Melesa McNutt


1st Open

PR Bennefields Sis

O/H: Bill Bennifield

Saturday Show

Grand Champion Female

NtCh PR Rattliff's Boomin' Rivers HTX O:Joshua Ratliff

Champion Female 

Over All Female 
CH McCormicks Blue Dolly

Dave McCormick

Handler: Tricia Snedegar

Grand Nite Champion

GRNTCH Curlee Jane

O:  Randy Norris/Jimmy Don Presley

H: Randy Norris




1st Nite Champion Champion

NTCH PR Mead's Blue Moose Jet Eleven

O:  Ed Mead/Ed Breton

H:  Ed Breton


CH Field Trial Winner

NiTeCh FCH GrCH PR Hogan's Ruby

Lee Hogan

Best of Show Female

PR Moss Blue Freckles

O:Jim Moss  

Grand Champion Female

​GRCH Darnobid's Wanna Shake UR Tree Victoria Darnobid Mary Bergbauer


Champion Female

NTCH CH Southern Blue Jeanie

​O:  Brad Houltzhouser 

Saturday Hunt

Grand Nite Champion

GrNtch Hagerman's Blue Split Shot

Nick Hagerman

King of Hunt

1st Open 

Breaking Bad Larry

O: Jimmy Gower

3rd Open Registered

CH PR Boyds Blue Persimmon Alie

 Leon Boyd



5th Place

CH Nitch PR Welston's Blue Big Country Donnie Welston Chris Powell/ Steve Burkholder 

4th Place Open Registered
PR Wild Time Boogie
O: Jeff Perry
H: Raymon Elpey



Queen of Hunt

2nd Open

Bennefield Sis

O: William Bennefield

Grand Nite Champion

Gr Ch GrNiteCh Meadow Woods Blue Penny

​John Gill & Brad Lackey

6th Place Registered

Daily Cold Creed Blue Blaze

Roy Dailey & Kevin Dailey

Queen Of Show

NTCH Cascade Creek Little Ellie

Justin Harrington​

5TH

NITECH GUENIN'S BLUE SHAKER

O/ TIM STONE

H/ SCOTT COLE

Champion Female

CH PR Rockin W's Day Drinkin
O: Whitney Killough, Brooke Hudson
H: Brooke Hudson

Grand Nite Champion

GRNTCH GRCH Lambs Bayou Creek Shakesphere
O: Roger Kight
H: Mike Pankey

PR Moss Blue Freckles
O: Jim Moss

H: Colton & Bentley Moss

Grand Champion Male

GrCh CCH PR Rockin W's I'll Have Another O: Shawna Hudson/Whitney Killough

H: Shawna Hudson


Friday Show

Nite Champion

NtCh PR Cripps Rock Creek Yankee

O: Roy Pierce

H: Allen Smith

Saturday Hunt

Thursday Show

all Blue

Queen of Show

NTCH CH Southern Blue Jeanie

​O:  Brad Houltzhouser 

Saturday Show

 

Champion Female

Ch NiteCh Grandrivers Blue and Evil

O:Marissa Turner

H:Jeremy Drain

7th Place Registered

Blue Hardys Blue Mylie

Floyd Hardy & Jim Allison

Best In Breed Female Bluetick

GRCH PR Razor Ridge Charisma

​Ryleigh Loveland

Champion Female
CH McCormicks Blue Dolley

Dave McCormick

Handler: Tricia Snedegar
.

Pairs

​Hard Hearted Hana Tramp of Savana

CH Indiana Bones

Janet Emery, Peggi Benson, Melesa McNutt

3rd Registered

The Wicked Scream Ashley Blu/Will Stoup Ashley Blu​

3rd Place Registered

PR Midnight Blue Cain Tuff

Tyler Eyman & Jacob Rice


Reg Water Race and Field Trial

 Walsh's Miracle Jackie

Brice Walsh

Overall Dual

NTCH GRCH EEE's Clydes Uptown Girl HTX O:  Jewel Edman and Tony Baer

H:  Jewel Edman

King of Hunt

​NiteCh Fch Ch PR Flynn;s Midnight Doc Hudson

Charles Koons  & Harold Koons III

Grand Champion Female

NitCh GrCH PR Ratliff's Boomin River HTX O:Joshua Ratliff

1st Place Registered

Sioux Mark

​David Moore

Grand Champion Water Race and Field Trial GrFCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogan's TJ

Lee Hogan

1st Registered & Overall 

CCH GRCH PR 3Rivers Blue Beaux

O:  Corey Chilson

H:  Joe Chilson


Champion Male

Ch Southern Flame Rollin Thunder

Cynthia Grooms & Gerald Black

Friday Hunt

Bluetick Breeders & Coonhunters Association