JR Senior open-- Reserve Best of Show Champion Male
CCH Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam

O: Bonnie Snider H: Samantha Snider



Champion Female    
 NTCH CH Southern Blue Jeannie
(O)  Brad Houltlhouser


King of Hunt 

Breaking Bad Big Larry

O: Jimmy Gower

H:  Mike Trammel

2cd Nite Champion
NTCH Morgan Branch Willing& Abel

Mike Harward


Queen of Show      
‘PR’ Rockin W’s Blue Clear  Skyy
(O)  Whitney Killough




Class Winner  (Bluetick - Puppy)     
'PR' Hayley's Tree Huggin Blue
(O)  Hayley Ford





3rd Place

 ‘PR’ Burnetts Whitewater Maggie 

 (O)  Austin Burnette


Friday Hunt


8th Place

GRNTCH ’PR’ Leons Darkside HTX    
(O)  Paul Cronouer & Cole Keilmar


7th Place

GRNTCH  Sandy Creek Brandy   
 (O) Scott Oney

Bluetick Breeders & Coonhunters Association



4th Place

‘PR’ Rock Creek Country Club    
 (O)  Terry Tappy



11th Place

GRNTCH Sandy Creek Brandy     
 (O)  Scott Oney


Grand Champion Female
Backwoods Northern Blue Daisy Again

George Guthrie/Ken Herman

H: George


8th Place

NTCH ‘PR’ Blue Spa Crowbar   
 (O)  Tom Sedlak

Grand Champion Male

GRCH GRNT Backwoods Northern Blue Timer II 

George Guthrie/ Ken Herman

H: George 

​Best of Breed Leopard
PR The Big Lebowski

Melesa McNutt/ Janet Emery

H: Melesa McNutt

Best of Show Male
PR Wales Blue Cyclone

Jim Wales

​Best of Show Male

PR Nagys Southern Sea Dog

Ben & Tesla Nagy

Friday Hunt

Youngest hunter & High scoring youth
Burnetts Whitewater Maggie

Austin Burnett

HUNT


5th Place

CH ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Chippewa Creek Sod     
(O)  Travis McKenzie



11th Place

NTCH GRCH ‘PR’ Coon Catcher CC                  (O)Steve Whittington


Champion    Female       
CH ‘PR’ Winters Fancy Blue Line
(O)  Michele Winters


4th Place

 NTCH ‘PR’ Hellbounds Goodnight  Dynamite         

(O)  Tommy Gilmes

​Champion Field Trial

WCH FCH Walsh's Miracle Jackie

Brice Walsh


King of Hunt – High Scoring Dog – Overall Hunt Winner – 10th Place        
NTCH CH ‘PR’ Buffalo Creek Pop Em Up Woodrow      
(O)  Dan, Meg Perez

Jr Novice 

Best of Breed Black and Tan

  PR Wickeds Shut Em Up Alice

o: Bonnie Snider H: Lilly Sawvel


12th Place

NTCH ‘PR’ Holbrook’s Lockdown Blue Image 
(O)  Travis Holbrook

Saturday Show

Queen of Show

​Champion Female

McCormicks Blue Dolley

Dave McCormick


Class & Breed  Female     (Bluetick – Senior)   ‘PR’ Smiths Blue Dreamin Tess

​(O)  Jason Smith

Champion Female
FCH CH PR Hogan's Naughty

Lee Hogan​


10th Place

NTCH ‘PR’ Browning’s Her Valley Blue Judy      (O)  Worth R. Browning



2nd Place

NTCH ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny

(O)  Brandon Feist, Alexis Host

5th place Registered
Hagermans Noble County Outlaw

Nick Hagerman


Class & Breed Male         (Bluetick – Senior)      ‘PR’ Blue Willow Doopey
(O)  Roy Justice




Queen of Hunt

 ‘PR’ Burnetts Whitewater Maggie 

 (O)  Austin Burnette



3rd Place

‘PR’ Hardtime Action Paked Blue  
 (O)  Roger Cole, Kelly White

Thursday Hunt

​Best of Breed Bluetick
GRCH NTCH CCH PR Cravens Southern Blue Gus

Janet Emery / Jonathan Graves


12th Place

 ‘PR’ Blue Bawling Crank It Up       
  (O)  Preston Street


7th Place

 ‘PR’ Shivers’ Magic Blue Spike       
 (O)  Damon Shivers



Registered Field Trial Winner
WCH CH PR Hogan's Sadie

Lee Hogan

Premiere Event Photos 2019

Saturday Conformation Show

 Saturday Water Race and Field Trials

Friday Show


Grand Champion Male        
GRCH ‘PR’ Cravens Southern Blue Gus
(O)  Janet Emery/Jonathan Cravens


Best of Breed Male
Keep Calm and Harley On Janet Emery/Peggi Benson/Melesa McNutt

1st Grand Nite Champion
GRNTCH Hagermans Blue Split Shot

Nick Hagerman

Best of Show Female
PR Rock River Frost

Jeff & Carrie Huggett ​​​


2nd Place

 GRNTCH GRCH ‘PR’ Crons Keystone Lucy      (O)  Paul Cronauer

​Champion Field Trial

WCH FCH Walsh's Miracle Jackie

Brice Walsh


 9th Place

 NTCH ‘PR’ Baer Creek Blue Diamond      
 (O)  Tony Baer


Grand Champion Male        
NTCH CCH GRCH 'PR'3Rivers Blue Beaux
(O)  Corey Chilson



1st Place

GRNTCH ‘PR’ McIntosh’s Blue Flame Chopper   (O)  Michael E. Sheppard


9th Place

‘PR’ Cron’s Keystone Black Ice 
 (O)  Nick Borkovich/Paul Cronauer



Class Winner  (Bluetick - Junior)    
'PR' Mountain State Tessa Lou
(O)  Ron W. Moore


5th place Registered

Judge Whitekiller Wall Blue Sevier

Kevin Walls  

1st registered /High Scoring Dog
PR Debs Magnum Blue Big Boom

O:Jeff & Debbie Hovious

H: Jeff Case

Saturday Bench Show

Spring Hunt

50th Year Anniversary

Ashland, OH 

March 15-16, 2019


King of Show        
NTCH CH ‘PR’ Buffalo Creek Pop Em Up Woodrow
(O)  Dan, Meg Perez



Class & Breed Male       (Bluetick – Junior)    ‘PR’  Razor Ridge Pop A Top Tough
(O)  Daniel & Amy Smith

photo credits: 
 Tracy Chilson,  3Rivers Photos To Go

​Champion Male
Ch PR Indiana Bones

Melesa McNutt/ Janet Emery/ Peggi Benson

H:  ​Melesa McNutt

Best of Show Female
PR Wickeds Shut Em Up Allie

Bonnie Snider  

H: Lilly Sawvel

Queen of Hunt 

Wilsons Blue Emma

Steve Wilson

1st Nite Champion
CH NTCH PR Shady Oaks Skuna River Girl Jason Burgget  

3rd Grand Nite Champion
GRCH WGRCH GRNTCH PR Hogans Jazz HTX O:Lee Hogan

H: Matrix Jisko


5th Place

          ‘PR’ Mountain Music Dash For Cash                    (O)  Sheridan Richey

Dave Dean Memorial Hunt

 Bellevue, MI

April 4-6, 2019




Best of Show, Class & Breed Male      
CCH 'PR' EEE Tale Of A Wrangler
(O)  Jewel Edman



King of Show

Grand Champion Male

Dual Champion

GRCH NITCH CCH PR Cravens Southern Blue Gus

O: Janet Emery/ Jonathan Craven

H: Janet Emery

William Uchtman Memorial 

Ava, MO

​June 21-22,2019


3rd Nite Champion
 NTCH Morgan Branch Willing& Abel

Mike Harward


6th Place

       NTCH ‘PR’ Blue River Avon Lady III        
(O)  Larry Rosey

Grand Champion Female
CHCH CCH PR Stealing Mona Lisa

O:  Janet Emery/ Peggi Benson

H:  Janet Emery 

2cd Grand Nite Champion
GRNTCH Bad Boy George Strait

Josh Jones




6th Place

NTCH ‘PR’ Night Fury’s Raging Bull   

(O) Jason Eslibaugh


GRFCH GRWCH GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Charlie

O: David Trumbo H: Eric Earnest

Saturday Hunt


14th Place

NTCH ‘PR’ Eversole’s Blue Queenie     

Friday Show


13th Place

GRNTCH CH ’PR’ Oakridge Leonard Davinci      (O)  Troy Saylers, Jerry Carter



Best of Show, Class & Breed  Female      
'PR' Rockin W's Blue Clear Skyy
(O)  Whitney Killough



​Registered Water Race
FCH CH PR Hogans Naughty

O: Lee Hogan H: Matrix Jisko




1st Place

NTCH CH ‘PR’ Buffalo Creek Pop Em Up Woodrow    

 (O)  Dan,Meg Perez

2cd NTCH
NTCH Morgan Branch Willing& Abel

Mike Harward

Friday Water Race and Field Trials

Best of Show Champion Male
Ch PR Indiana Bones

Melesa McNutt/ Janet Emery/ Peggi Benson

​H: Melesa McNutt

2cd Grand Nite Champion
GRNTCH Bad Boy George Strait

Josh Jones